ESPC 2016 - COMMITTEES

Conference Chair                                         Henri Barde (ESA, NL)

Technical Program Committee

Power Generation:  Antonio Caon (ESA,NL)
  Stylianos Neophytides (FORTH, GR)
Energy Storage:     Evelyne Simon (ESA, NL)        
  Dimitrios Tsiplakides (CERTH, GR)
Power Management and Distribution:
Ferdinando Tonicello (ESA,NL)        
  Arturo Fernandez (ESA, NL)

Reviewers
Peter Alcindor SSTL (UK)
Richard Ambrosi Univ. of Leicester (UK)
David Ainsworth OXIS Energy (UK)
Carsten Baur ESA (NL)
Marc Bekemans TAS ETCA (BE)
Gunther Bissels TF2 (NL)
Ed Bongers Airbus DS (NL)
Yannick Borthomieu SAFT (FR)
Ratnakumar Bugga NASA-JPL (US)
Roberta Campesato CESI (IT)
Marco Cantamessa Finmeccanica (IT)
Ezio Ciancetta TAS-I (IT)
Jean-Michel Cresp  TAS-F (FR)
Luciano Croci SELEX ES (IT)
Laurent d'Abrigeon TAS-F (FR)
Wolfgang Denzinger ASP (DE)
Geoff Dudley former ESA (NL)
Ned J. Ekins-Daukes IMPERIAL COLLEGE (UK)
Christian Elisabelar CNES (FR)
Emanuele Ferrando  SELEX ES (IT)
Thomas Franck STI (DE)
Andreas Franke ESA (NL)
Andreas Friedrich DLR (DE)
Oscar Garcia Suarez UPM (ES)
Matthias Gollor ESA (NL)
Fernando Gomez-Carpintero Airbus DS (ES)
Ana Gras Coral INTA (ES)
Michael Gross  NASA-JPL (US)
Roberto Grossi CGS OHB (IT)
Mircea Guina TAMPERE (FI)
Jim  Haines former ESA (NL)
Alexander Howard AFRL (US)
Mitsuru Imaizumi JAXA (JP)
Walter Jehle  Airbus DS (DE)
Phillip Jenkins NRL (US)
Hans Jensen TERMA (DK)
Rick Kimber SSTL (UK)
Eloi Klein TAS-F (FR)
Alfred Lake OHB (DE)
Emilio Lapeña CRISA (ES)
David Lackner ISE (DE)
Sven Landstroem ESA (NL)
Esben Larsen IR (DK)
Johnny Laursen TERMA (DK)
Alberto Lazzeretti SELEX ES (IT)
Vincent Lempereur TAS ETCA (BE)
Michael Loweth ABSL (UK)
Antonio Marti UPM (ES)
Silvia Massetti ESA (NL)
Pierluigi Morsaniga TAS-I (IT)
Olivier Mourra ESA (NL)
Hiroshi Nakahara ENERSYS (US)
Geoffroy Petiniot TAS ETCA (BE)
Eliana Quartarone  Univ. of Pavia (IT)
Jose Ramon Gonzalez ESA (NL)
Jesus Rancano ESA (NL)
Etienne Rapp  CNES (FR)
Peter Rumler ESA (NL)
Abbas Salim Consultant (US)
Esteban Sanchis Kilders Univ. of Valencia (ES)
Mark J. Sarsfield NNL (UK)
Max Schautz ESA (NL)
Javier Sebastian Univ. of Oviedo (ES)
Evelyne Simon ESA (NL)
Giulio Simonelli ESA (NL)
Andres Soto Airbus DS (ES)
Keith Stephenson ESA (NL)
Erich Strixner AIRBUS DS (DE)
Gerhard Strobl AZUR (DE)
Leopold Summerer ESA (NL)
Nigel Taylor JRC (IT)
Stephen Taylor ESA (NL)
Arild Vik Prototech (SA)
David Wilt AFRL (US)
Fred Wolff NASA (US)
Claus Zimmermann AIRBUS DS (DE)

Organising Committee
Aurore Carré  ESA (NL)
Maria Nestoridi  ESA (NL)
Narimane Brahimi  ESA (NL)
Yvonne Greville  ESA (NL)
Stella Balomenou CERTH (GR)
Kalliopi Papazisi CERTH (GR)
Konstantinos Zekentes  FORTH (GR)
Dimitrios K. Niakolas  FORTH (GR)
ESA Conference Bureau  

Copyright © European Space Agency. All rights reserved.